Taxon

Euterpe oleracea

.
.
Common name: Acai Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Catis martiana, Euterpe badiocarpa
Distribution: Brazil
Habitat: Swampy ground, often sandy soils
Life form: Palm
Usage: Acai Fruit used for beverages and food

Locations

. . Area
. Individual