Taxon

Iriartea deltoidea

.
.
Common name: Stilt Palm Copa Palm, Barrigona Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Ceroxylon deltoideum
Distribution: South America
Habitat: Grows abundantly in South America in a variety of habitats
Life form: Palm
Usage: Construction

Locations

. . Area
. Individual