Taxon

Cananga odorata

.
.
Common name: Ylang Ylang, Perfume Tree
Family: Annonaceae (Custard-Apple)
Distribution: Malaysia, Indonesia
Life form: Tree
Usage: Flowers are used in scent making

Locations

. . Area
. Individual