Taxon

Arenga pinnata

.
.
Common name: Sugar Palm, Gomuti Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Arenga saccharifera
Distribution: India, Southeast Asia
Habitat: Rain Forest
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual