Taxon

Manilkara zapota 'Tikal'

.
.
Common name: Tikal Sapodilla
Family: Sapotaceae (Sapodilla)
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Fruit, fresh or used in the making of chewing gum

Locations

. . Area
. Individual