Taxon

Lecythis zabucajo

.
.
Common name: Sapucaia, Paradise Nut, Monkey Pot
Family: Lecythidaceae (Brazil-nut)
Distribution: South America
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Nuts and fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual