Taxon

Garcinia forbesii

.
.
Common name: Mundar, Kandis, Aroi-aroi
Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Distribution: Malaysia and Indonesia
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual