Taxon

Garcinia cowa

.
.
Common name: Cowa, Cha Muang, Tai Chua, Yun Shu, Cowa Mangosteen, Brindal Berry
Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Distribution: India to Indo-China
Life form: Tree
Usage: Edible Fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual