Taxon

Pandanus tectorius

Pandanus tectorius
.
Family: Pandanaceae (Screw-Pine)
Synonym: Pandanus odoratissimus
Distribution: Throughout the Pacific Islands, Hawaii, Southeast Asia, and Northern Australia
Life form: Tree
Usage: Fruit is eaten, leaves for thatch

Locations

. . Area
. Individual