Taxon

Musa yunnanensis

.
.
Common name: Yunnan banana or wild forest banana
Family: Musaceae (Banana)
Distribution: Yunnan, China
Habitat: montane tropical forest
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual