Taxon

Prosthechea prismatocarpa

Prosthechea prismatocarpa
.
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Synonym: Epidendrum prismatocarpum
Distribution: Mexico and Central America
Habitat: Found growing on large tree branches in the lower montane cloud forest at elevations of 1200 to 2500 meters
Life form: Epiphytic

Locations

. . Area
. Individual