Taxon

Odontonema tubaeforme

.
.
Common name: Brazilian Firespike
Family: Acanthaceae (Acanthus)
Synonym: Odontonema strictum
Distribution: Central America
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual