Taxon

Handroanthus impetiginosus

Handroanthus impetiginosus
.
Family: Bignoniaceae (Trumpet-creeper)
Synonym: Tabebuia avellanedae
Distribution: Central And South America
Life form: Tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual