Taxon

Cyathea arborea

.
.
Common name: West Indian treefern
Family: Cyatheaceae (Scaly Tree Fern)
Synonym: Polypodium arboreum
Distribution: West Indies, Central and South America
Habitat: Lowland Rain Forest to Submontane Rainforest
Life form: Tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual