Taxon

Bixa orellana [Dwarf]

.
.
Common name: Dwarf Annato
Family: Bixaceae (Lipstick-plant)
Distribution: Tropical America
Life form: Tree
Usage: source of the natural pigment annatto

Locations

. . Area
. Individual