Taxon

Ctenanthe burle-marxii Helen Kennedy

 
1 / 2
  Next
Ctenanthe burle-marxii Helen Kennedy
.
Family: Marantaceae (Prayer-Plant)
Synonym: Calathea stromanthifolia, Calathea stromata
Distribution: Brazil
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual