Taxon

Bulbophyllum patens

.
.
Common name: Spreading Bulbophyllum
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Synonym: Phyllorchis patens
Distribution: Malaysia, Thailand, Viet Nam, Indonesia,
Life form: Epiphytic

Locations

. . Area
. Individual