Taxon

Calathea majestica

 
1 / 3
  Next
Calathea majestica
.
Family: Marantaceae (Prayer-Plant)
Synonym: Calathea princeps
Distribution: Brazil
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual