Taxon

Masdevallia herradurae

.
.
Common name: The Horse-Shoe Masdevallia
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Distribution: Colombia---Ecuador
Life form: Epiphytic

Locations

  • 1: Nursery (NUR) • Provenance: Nursery • Accession: 2017-0018
. . Area
. Individual