Taxon

Encyclia mariae

.
.
Common name: Marie's Epidendrum
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Distribution: NW Mexico only
Habitat: altitudes of 1000 to 1200 meters in dry oak forests

Locations

. . Area
. Individual