Taxon

Seemannia sylvatica

.
.
Common name: Bolivian Sunset
Family: Gesneriaceae (Gesneriad)
Synonym: Gloxinia sylvatica
Distribution: South America
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual