Taxon

Drymophloeus litigiosus

 
1 / 2
  Next
Drymophloeus litigiosus
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Drymophloeus beguinii
Distribution: Indonesia
Habitat: Understory Rain Forest
Life form: Palm
Usage: black wood used for making spears

Locations

. . Area
. Individual