Taxon

Dendrocalamus giganteus

Dendrocalamus giganteus
.
Family: Poaceae (Grass)
Synonym: Sinocalamus giganteus
Distribution: India, Burma, Thailand
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual