Taxon

Calathea crotalifera 'Cream Green'

.
.
Common name: Rattle Snake Plant
Family: Marantaceae (Prayer-Plant)
Distribution: Guatemala
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual