Taxon

Gardenia volkensii

.
.
Common name: African Gardenia
Family: Rubiaceae (Madder)
Distribution: Africa
Life form: Tree
Usage: Infusions of the fruit and roots are used to induce vomiting.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual