Taxon

Aloysia virgata

.
.
Common name: Incense Bush, Sweet Almond Verbena, White Almond Bush
Family: Verbenaceae (Verbena)
Distribution: South America, Argentina
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub
Usage: Used in landscapes for its highly fragrant flowers

Locations

. . Area
. Individual