Taxon

Johannesteijsmannia lanceolata

.
.
Common name: Slender Joey
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Distribution: Malaysia
Habitat: Understory, found on hillslopes
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual