Taxon

Licuala paludosa

Licuala paludosa
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Licuala aurantiaca
Distribution: Thailand
Habitat: Peat swamp forest, Plants inundated with water for six months or more a year
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual