Taxon

Areca vestiaria [Solitary form]

.
.
Common name: Pinang Yaki (monkey pinang)
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Areca langloisiana
Distribution: Sulawesi - Moluccas
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual