Taxon

Clinostigma exorrhizum

Clinostigma exorrhizum
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Clinostigma seemannii, Clinostigma thurstonii
Distribution: Fiji
Habitat: Cloudy wet forests, understory to emergent
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual