Taxon

Malpighia emarginata 'Siam Sweet'

.
.
Common name: Barbados Cherry, Acerola Cherry
Family: Malpighiaceae (Barbados-cherry)
Distribution: Northern South America and the Caribbean
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual