Taxon

Physokentia petiolata

.
.
Common name: Tagadanu Palm
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Goniocladus petiolatus, Physokentia rosea
Distribution: Fiji
Habitat: Low Mountainous Rain Forest
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual