Taxon

Maranta leuconeura

 
1 / 2
  Next
Maranta leuconeura
.
Family: Marantaceae (Prayer-Plant)
Synonym: Calathea leuconeura
Distribution: Brazil
Habitat: Understory
Life form: Herbaceous perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual