Taxon

Fagraea berteroana

.
.
Common name: Pua Kenikeni
Family: Gentianaceae (Gentian)
Distribution: Australia, New Guinea, Marianas To Marquesas
Life form: Shrub/sub-shrub
Usage: Flowers are used to make leis and perfumes.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual