Taxon

Cyphosperma trichospadix

.
.
Family: Arecaceae (Palm)
Synonym: Taveunia trichospadix
Distribution: Fiji
Habitat: Moderate to high elevation Rain Forest
IUCN Red List: Vulnerable
Life form: Palm

Locations

. . Area
. Individual