Taxon

Gongora quinquenervis var. alba

.
.
Common name: Flying Dragons Orchid
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Synonym: Cirrhaea atropurpurea
Distribution: South America in Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador, Guyana, Trinidad
Life form: Epiphytic

Locations

. . Area
. Individual