Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Aglaomorpha coronans

Hide/Show InfoAglaomorpha_coronans
spacer
Accession #: AGLAO-010-12-10-002
Author: (Wall. ex Mett.) Copel.
Family: Polypodiaceae
Common Name:
Basket Fern
Synonym: Pseudodrynaria coronans
Habit: Epiphytic Fern
Origin: Bangladesh, India, China, Taiwan, Japan
Garden Location: Boardwalk Vista On Pritchardia Palm

Polypodiaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338