Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Calathea crocata

Hide/Show InfoCalathea_crocata
spacer spacer
Accession #: CAL-011-1-27-062
Author: E.Morren & Joriss.
Family: Marantaceae
Synonym: Phyllodes crocata
Habit: Erect Herb
Origin: Brazil
Garden Location: Calathea Trail, Right Side Just Before First Steps

Marantaceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338