Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden

Philodendron elegans

Hide/Show InfoPhilodendron_elegans
spacer spacer
Accession #: PHILO-011-7-28-025
Author: K.Krause
Family: Araceae
Synonym: Skeleton Aroid
Habit: Climbing Evergreen Herb
Origin: Colombia
Garden Location: Boardwalk Vista On Black Palm

Araceae list
Start new search

Hawaii Tropical Botanical Garden, a 501 (c)(3) Scientific and Educational Non-Profit
27-717 Old Mamalahoa Highway P.O. Box 80, Papaikou, HI 96781
Phone: 808-964-5233 FAX: 808-964-1338